Section 7   |   Section 19   |   i-City     

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT (PDPA)

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT (PDPA)

With the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA) coming into effect on 15th November 2013, Hotel de Art Sdn Bhd is committed to comply with PDPA and protect Hotel de Art guests’ personal information.

Hotel de Art will only collect information that we believe to be relevant and required. The information will not be disclosed to any external organization for purposes other than those needed by Hotel de Art to serve you better. The personal information which we collect includes, but is not limited to, your name, address, email address, contact number, birth date, address, identification number and/or credit card details.

Without limitations, the information we collected will mainly be used for, but not limited to, communication between hotel and guest, payment and charges of your committed purchase amount, to inform you of our services, to response to your queries, enrol you onto our campaigns and programs, and to conduct market surveys or analysis in accordance to the Act and for all other purposes incidental and associated with any of the above.

Your information may be disclosed to our authorized service provider located within or outside Malaysia for any foregoing purposes, if required and in doing so we will comply with all applicable laws, regulations and industry standard.

To discontinue from receiving our newsletter and promotional email, simply click on the “Unsubscribe” button at the bottom of the email / notification.

Please consult your parent or your legal guardian if you are below the age of 18 with regard to this notice.

BOOK NOW